我好煩!請幫我回答問題好嗎? - 依親申請

依親移民案例增多,特別增加此專區

in process

文章tawei0428 » 週三 5月 17, 2006 10:35 pm

in process
:cry:
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週三 6月 21, 2006 10:39 am

To bblnya , 你申請的結果如何呀? 跟我們分享一下吧
To tawei0428, 我今天查,還是 In Process,你的進度如何了呀?
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章tawei0428 » 週三 6月 21, 2006 6:12 pm

Jenniferjeannie 寫:To bblnya , 你申請的結果如何呀? 跟我們分享一下吧
To tawei0428, 我今天查,還是 In Process,你的進度如何了呀?


Dear Jeneffier:

in process . :sad:
我們送件時間只差五天....
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週三 6月 28, 2006 5:03 pm

剛剛上網去查我的進度....
We received your application for permanent residence on November 08, 2005.

We started processing your application on February 15, 2006.

Medical results have been received.

We sent you a letter on June 27, 2006 to (我的地址********) about approval in principle for you to become a Permanent Resident of Canada. If we have sent the letter to the wrong address, please contact us.


看起來還不錯,這是這幾個月下來,最讓我興奮的資訊。
:D :cry: :D
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章tawei0428 » 週三 6月 28, 2006 6:49 pm

我的案件

We received your application for permanent residence on November 04, 2005.

We started processing your application on February 08, 2006.

:cry:
Why... Why... Why... :roll:
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章eki » 週三 6月 28, 2006 8:00 pm

真是令人嚥氣的後來先到
頭像
eki
稱號:摘星的技巧(LV13)
 
文章: 4243
註冊時間: 週一 6月 14, 2004 9:28 pm
來自: CANADA

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週三 7月 05, 2006 10:37 am

上禮拜寄出的信,我到昨天才收到
我把部份的內容 轉載


This letter refers to our aplication for permanent residence under the spouse or common-law partner in Canada class.

It has been determined that you meet the eligibility requirements to apply for permanent resident status as a member of the spouse or common-law partner in Canada class. HOWEVER, a final decision will not be made until all remaining requirements for becoming a permanent resident have been met. These requirements include medical, security and background checks for you and, if applicable, all of your family members, both in Canada and abroad, even if they are not applying to join you in Canada at this time. You cannot become a permanent resident until you and all your family members have met these requirements.
.........................................
.........................................
You may now apply for an open work permit, which will allow you to work in the occupation and location of your choice. You may also apply for a study permit. If applying for a study permit please ensure you include a lteeter from the educational institution you plan to attend. The letter should outline the type of course or program for which you are registered, the start date and the expected completion date. To obtain the correct forms please visit the Citizenship and immigration Canada Internet web site @..........................................................

這是我的case,不曉得還要等多久,才等得到他們的 Decision Made
:(
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週四 7月 13, 2006 6:51 pm

今天收到政府退的$485
tawei0428 有沒有好消息呀?
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章tawei0428 » 週四 7月 13, 2006 7:26 pm

一點動靜也沒有,上個禮拜打去問,不曉得是否是我的英文不好,怎麼他說要等18個月 :lol:

為啥可以退錢阿?
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章eki » 週四 7月 13, 2006 8:35 pm

Jenniferjeannie 寫:今天收到政府退的$485

恭喜恭喜
登陸費退一半的錢
收錢是審核的最後階段
代表你通過了
若沒通過
你就會收到全額退費了
頭像
eki
稱號:摘星的技巧(LV13)
 
文章: 4243
註冊時間: 週一 6月 14, 2004 9:28 pm
來自: CANADA

文章tawei0428 » 週五 7月 14, 2006 6:34 pm

Dear Jeneffier:

Finally.....:D

多了你一項,你有這一項媽(最後一段)?


We received your application for permanent residence on November 04, 2005.

We started processing your application on February 08, 2006.

Medical results have been received.

We sent you a letter on July 13, 2006 to XXX, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada , POSTAL-CODE about approval in principle for you to become a Permanent Resident of Canada. If we have sent the letter to the wrong address, please contact us.

We sent you a letter on July 13, 2006 to XXX, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada , POSTAL-CODE about the decision on your application. If we have sent the letter to the wrong address, please contact us.
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章balabubu » 週五 7月 14, 2006 9:27 pm

恭喜ㄋㄟ^^
原來境內依親等那麼久阿@@

tawei~~如果辦境外依親的話~簽證到期怎麼辦[email protected]@
只能回台灣了不是嗎?
因為我有讀到一篇是說:

http://www.backpackers.com.tw/forum/vie ... php?t=6001


那我不就不能讓我老公進美國再跑來加拿大[email protected]@
要延簽也不可能說我已辦境外依親吧??
有其他辦法停留在溫哥華嗎?
頭像
balabubu
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 192
註冊時間: 週三 10月 19, 2005 11:40 am
來自: SURREY

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週五 7月 14, 2006 10:04 pm

Hi tawei0428,
-- 我沒有你的最後一項 "about the decision on your application",看起來,你的狀況是比我的樂觀.....。

-- 至於政府退的 是 "Right of Permanent Residence Fee",之前我們不是付975元加幣,後來是要在5月3日才成為PR的,只要付490元,所以就是退$485

-- 我前天已經送出"OPEN WORK PERMIT"的申請,如果你也需要辦,我可以給你一些資訊。

--- 等你的信收到,再上來分享吧 ---
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章tawei0428 » 週三 7月 19, 2006 11:33 am

我已經收到信了,兩封。一封給我(Sponsor),一封給我老婆(Applicant)。

給老婆的:

Page1

This letter refers to your application for permanent residence under the spouse or common-law partner in Canada class.

It has been determined that you meet the eligibility requirments to apply for permanent resident status as a member of the spouse or common-law partner in Canada class.

We are pleased to advise you that processing of your application has been completed. The Canada Immigration Center in VANCOUVER will contact you concerning your permanent resident status.

Please note: At the time of your appointment, you and your family members, if any, will be required to present the original identification document(s) to the Canada Immigration Centre. A final decision concerning the granting of permanent residence status will be made at that time. If permanent residence is granted, the name that will appear on the confirmation of permanent resident document is your name as it appears on your passport or identity documents

You may now apply for an open work permit, which will allow you to work in the occupation and location of your choice. You may also apply for a study permit. If applying for a study permit please ensure you include a letter from the educational institution you plan to attend. The letter should outline the type of course or program for which you are registered, the start date and the expected completion date. To obtain the correct forms please visit the Citizenship and Immigration Canada Internet web site at [http://www.cic.gc.ca] or contact the Immigration Call Centre at the number indicated below.

The Right of Permanent Residence Fee for your application is $490.00 As you submitted $535.00, a refund for the overpayment of $535.00 has been requested on your behalf. This refund will be issued in the near future. Please note that if another person has paid the fee on your behalf, the refund will be issued to that person.



Page2

Your temporary resident status is valid until MARCH 7, 2007. You must have legal temporary resident status in Canada to remain in the country legally. Having legal temporary residence status means you have a document issued by Citizenship and Immigration, which allows you to remain in Canada for the period of time specified on your visitor document(work permit, study permit) or on your temporary resident permit. Although out-of-status spouses and common-law partners may now apply for permanent residence in the Spouse or Common-law Partner Class, persons without legal immigration status in Canada may be subject to removal proceedings at any time for failing to have or maintain legal immigration status in Canada.

CIC will process your application for permanent residence on a first-come first-served basis. However, we receive large volumes of applications for permanent residence and cannot guarantee that all processing procedures will be completed before your temporary residence status as a visitor, worker, student or permit holder expires. Should you need to extend your status, please obtain the "Application to change conditions, extend my stqay or remain in Canada" kit by visiting the Citizenship and Immigration Canada Internet web site at [http://www.cic.gc.ca] or by contactint the Immigration Call Centre at the number indicated below.

The client number shown in the upper right corner of this letter is your personal identification number. This number provides access to information on your file and as such for your own protection you should not allow any other person to use this number. If sending correspondence to CIC please include your personal identification number. Failure to include this number could result in the return of your correspondence unanswered.

最後一段不打了,廢話一堆。
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章tawei0428 » 週三 7月 19, 2006 11:58 am

給我的:

Page1:

This refers to the Application to sponsor a member of the Spouse or Common-Law Partner IN cANADA cLASS YOU SUBMITTED TO THIS OFFICE ON BEHALF OF my wife's name.

You have met the requirments for eligibility as a sponsor. The Application for Permanent Residence will be processed separately and the application will hear from this office shortly.

Your sponsorship aggrement is a formal agrement between you and your family member.接下來這一大段都是再說undertaking的義務


Page2:
第一段說的也是undertaking的義務

Be advised that if payments are made to your family member from any Federal, Provinicial or Municipal assistance program:

    You have not hnooured your obligations as a sponsor and you will be in default of your sponsorship
    All social assistance paid to the sponsored person or family members becomes a debt owed by the sponsor and may be recovered through enforcement action by the Minister and the Province as apporpriate.
    You will not be allowed to sponsor any other family member to Canada until the debt is repaid in full.

最一大段也是廢話,不打了,手好酸。
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章tawei0428 » 週三 7月 19, 2006 12:11 pm

這樣到底算過了沒阿?還要有哪些手續呢?
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章Jenniferjeannie » 週三 7月 19, 2006 2:32 pm

tawei0428,看來,你們只差面試就過了-- 恭禧 8)

如果你想知道有沒有其他類似的案例,你可以上這個網站爬爬文
http://www.immigration.ca/discussion/fo ... FORUM_ID=6
頭像
Jenniferjeannie
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 80
註冊時間: 週三 5月 11, 2005 10:34 pm
來自: WINNIPEG

文章tawei0428 » 週三 7月 19, 2006 2:39 pm

是不是有了這封信就可以拿去申請工卡呢?另外,還要面試阿?所以是面試才會決定到底過不過嗎?
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章tawei0428 » 週三 7月 19, 2006 3:04 pm

是不是有了這封信就可以拿去申請工卡呢?
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

文章tawei0428 » 週四 7月 20, 2006 11:41 am

收到VANCOUVER寄來的信:

Dear Client(s):

You have been scheduled to appear for an interview and to receive your Confirmation of Permanent Resident Document at our office on: Aug 17,2006 at 9:00am.

Please bring this letter with you at the time of your appointment along with the following:
Valid passport or travel document. If this office is already holding your identity documents or passport, they will be returned to you at the time of yourlanding.
Your own interpreter if required. Interpreters can be seated in one of the unassigned seats.
TWO PHOTOS, Black & White or Colour (please see attached instructions and specifications).
Please advise photographer NOT to put any fingerprints on the photos(fingerprints on photos will prevent a scanner from being able to scan the photo onto your Permanent Resident Card). Handle photos as littlt as possible.
Please do not bring babies or small children to the appointment unless they are included in application.
Please bring proof of payment for the Right of Permanent Residency Fee.
Please fax your Marriage Certificate should you wish your Permanent Resident Card in your Married name. Please note no hyphenated names will be allowed unless Passport has been amended to reflect this.

Our records sho the following information regarding your height and eye colour:
..............................
If the is incorrect,......................

If your marital status or your passport information has changed since the time you submitted your application,
If you are currently in receipt of welfare or social services benefits,
or if you are unable to attend theis interview, please write or fax us as soon aspossible at 604 666-1940 explaining your situation.

Original documents relating to a change in your marital status(i.e. Marriage, Divorce or Death Certificates, Spouse's Landing Document or Birth Certificate) must be brought to the appointment.

Failure to appear for this interview may be perceived as lack of interest in permanent residence and your application could be refused.

Yours truely.

Inland Processing Unit
Citizenship and Immigration Canada - Vancouver

看來還是要面試摟。
出賣全新資生堂化妝品及保養品:
viewtopic.php?t=2498&highlight=
代訂機票,需要的可以PM我或EMAIL給我:[email protected]
tawei0428
稱號:蘊含的太陽(LV10)
 
文章: 257
註冊時間: 週四 3月 31, 2005 12:39 am
來自: Taiwan, Surrey

上一頁下一頁

回到 依親移民

誰在線上

正在瀏覽這個版面的使用者:沒有註冊會員 和 12 位訪客

cron