申請境內依親open work permit的表格填寫

依親移民案例增多,特別增加此專區

申請境內依親open work permit的表格填寫

文章rheea » 週三 1月 28, 2015 1:09 pm

大家好 我是2014年一月遞件境內申請我先生過來 五月有補一張新的表格 八月收到移民局的新說已收到申請資料 然後一直到現在網上都查不到任何process的東西 打去問了CIC問有關最新的尚未進入第一階段也能申請工簽的事 沒想到他說計算等候時間要從頭算起(2014/05) :o 天啊 ~ 我們已經結婚二十幾年了 只是後來我先生放棄楓葉卡 現在以依親近來 怎麼那麼困難啊 ~~>< ..
現在想請問大家 申請open work permit IMM5710上應填的資料有些很奇怪 我們從沒申請工簽 會想申請是因為能同時有care card 但表格上要寫一堆雇主的資料 還有Labour Market Opinion (LMO) No.請問有沒有人知道這是什麼啊 如果尚未找工作怎麼會有雇主呢 工簽都還沒有不是嗎 就算是預計想去哪家公司 等簽證下來那家公司也許也不缺人了 不是很奇怪嗎 有沒有人有這個經驗可分享呢
rheea
稱號:無名的旅人(LV1)
 
文章: 2
註冊時間: 週三 1月 28, 2015 12:33 pm

Re: 申請境內依親open work permit的表格填寫

文章shengyenho » 週三 2月 18, 2015 11:57 am

不一定要有雇主, 但得先符合申請資格, 先看看申請open work permit的條件喔,
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/helpcentre ... q=199&t=17
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/helpcentre ... q=177&t=17

就你的例子來說
1-10之間只有2因為資料不足不確定, 其餘都不符和資格耶?

You may be eligible to apply for an open work permit if you are in one of the following situations:

1. You are already working in Canada and your application for permanent residence has been approved under one of the following :
Spouse or Common-law Partner in Canada class
Live-in Caregiver Program
Federal Skilled Worker Program
Canadian Experience Class
Provincial Nominee Program
Federal Skilled Trades Program
humanitarian and compassionate grounds
You may also be eligible if you are a family member of someone whose application for permanent residence has been approved under one of the above.
2.Your spouse is
a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A or B ,
a foreign student
3.You are in Canada under a federal-provincial/territorial immigration agreement, including an active pilot project, or you are a spouse or dependent child of someone who is in Canada under a temporary foreign worker annex of a federal-provincial/territorial immigration agreement with an applicable pilot project.
4.You have a temporary resident permit valid for at least six months.
5.You are participating in
the Canada World Youth Program; or
International Experience Canada .
6.You have filed a claim for refugee protection in Canada and
you are waiting for the Refugee Protection Division (RPD) of the Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada to decide on your claim; and
you cannot pay for your basic needs without working.
7. The RPD has rejected your refugee claim
but the Government of Canada is not yet ready to remove you from the country and
you cannot pay for your basic needs without working.
8. You are a family member of a foreign representative.
9. You are a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada.
10. You are a professional athlete allowed to enter Canada and you need to do other work to support yourself while playing for a Canadian team.
Hello! Mapleland
2013/07/15 FedEx送件
2013/08/17 Sponsorship通過
2013/09/10 CIC HK Email :
1. Request Letter : Living Arrangement Plan
2. Conditional VISA Ready Letter
2013/09/26 護照連同Living Arrangement Plan寄出
2013/10/07 Decision Made
2013/10/14 收到COPR
shengyenho
稱號:歡喜的慈雲(LV9)
 
文章: 70
註冊時間: 週三 7月 03, 2013 10:37 pm


回到 依親移民

誰在線上

正在瀏覽這個版面的使用者:沒有註冊會員 和 5 位訪客